Listing Courtesy of: GREAT PLAINS / Listed By: Dawn Grimshaw, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group
2002 N 55 Street Omaha, NE 68104
Active
MLS #:
22607250
Taxes
$6,469(2025)
Lot Size
7,150 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1939
School District
Omaha
County
Douglas County
Listed By
Dawn Grimshaw, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group
Source
GREAT PLAINS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 3:21 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
Listing Price History
May 22, 2026
Price Changed
$405,000
-1%
-$5,000
May 14, 2026
Price Changed
$410,000
-1%
-$5,000
Apr 22, 2026
Price Changed
$415,000
-2%
-$10,000
Mar 19, 2026
Listed
$425,000
-
-
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate LLC and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Description